Text to count:

CategoryTotal # of articlesAve. # of words per articleAve. # of characters per article# of words in longest article# of characters in longest article# of words in shortest article# of characters in shortest article
Expression Data17710.534694.591553101053592460
Phenotype Data36960.836355.141849129033292263
Genotype Data15854.735505.40154293744042698
Genetic Screens51810.2011245.404064252394262701
Integrations41321.008934.5015471069410867364
New Methods131420.699330.232745185137224734
Database Updates11361.009501.001361950113619501
Software2819.005687.0086260267765348